RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rush-henrietta Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Henrietta, New York
you RUN the place
1799 Lehigh Sta Rd, Henrietta, New York, 14467, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mickey Burke
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
20
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2017 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2017 - USATF Indoor Championships (2)
2016 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2016 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (1)
2016 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2016 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (3)
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge (2)
2015 - Glenn D Loucks Games (2)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (10)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (10)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (10)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 12:28am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC East States
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Rosa, Jim
12
West Windsor-Pla
12:28.70
1
2
Cheserek, Edward
10
St. Benedict's
12:34.41
2
3
Mazzaccaro, Mike
12
Christian Brothe
12:49.20
3
4
McDonald, Matthew
12
North Hunterdon
12:51.66
4
5
Meehan, Ryan
12
Bishop Hendricke
12:54.28
5
6
Fraielli, Zachary
12
LaSalle Academy
12:56.39
6
7
McGurrin, Mark
12
Fayetteville-Man
12:57.13
7
8
Mykityshyn, Dan
12
Christian Brothe
12:57.47
8
9
Roache, Andrew
12
Fayetteville-Man
12:58.08
9
10
Jablonski, Matt
12
Loyola Blakefiel
12:58.56
10
11
Rynkowski, Patrick
12
Ridgewood
13:03.23
11
12
Luthin, Tim
12
Warwick Valley
13:06.74
12
13
PAEZ, DAN
12
Warwick Valley
13:07.70
13
14
Libruk, Michael
11
Shaker
13:08.02
14
15
Fronk, Karson
12
Great Oak
13:09.95
15
16
Vallecorsa, Jon
11
Shaker
13:11.28
16
17
Kelly, George
11
Christian Brothe
13:12.29
17
18
Gilboy, Casey
12
Shaker
13:13.68
18
19
Tate, Tyler
12
The Tatnall
13:14.56
19
20
Trainer, Tom
12
Lasalle College
13:14.93
20
21
Burleigh*, Brayden
12
Midlothian
13:15.31
21
22
Delago, Christian
11
Shaker
13:18.64
22
23
Costello, Christian
11
Don Bosco Prep
13:19.05
23
24
Andraka, Andrew
12
Bishop Hendricke
13:19.61
24
25
Burke, Mickey
09
Rush Henrietta S
13:20.19
25
26
Sullivan, Ian
12
Warwick Valley
13:20.48
26
27
Walsh, Ryan
12
LaSalle Academy
13:20.77
27
28
Leff, Martin
11
West Genesee Sen
13:21.15
28
29
Barrlow*, Darren
12
Midlothian
13:21.48
29
30
Kozyra, Nate
11
Rush Henrietta S
13:22.24
30
31
Parsons, Sam
11
The Tatnall
13:22.55
31
32
Foster, Kyle
12
Shaker
13:23.01
32
33
Mcclure, Kon
12
Great Oak
13:24.00
33
34
Ryan, Nick
10
Fayetteville-Man
13:24.79
34
35
Willard, Sean
10
Midlothian
13:26.87
35
36
Dalrymple, Casey
12
West Windsor-Pla
13:28.77
36
37
Sweeney, Andrew
11
Rush Henrietta S
13:29.69
37
38
Mattoon, John
12
Great Oak
13:30.02
38
39
Lippert, Conrad
11
Christian Brothe
13:30.42
39
40
DeLallo, John
12
West Genesee Sen
13:30.77
40
41
Waterman, David
12
Germantown Frien
13:31.08
41
42
Corbusier, Kevin
11
Loyola Blakefiel
13:31.42
42
43
Chamberlain, Kevin
11
Great Oak
13:32.67
43
44
O'Connell, Patrick
12
West Windsor-Pla
13:32.99
44
45
Caldwell, Evan
12
Germantown Frien
13:33.36
45
46
Raymond, Alex
11
Rush Henrietta S
13:33.73
46
47
Riff, Jake
10
West Windsor-Pla
13:33.99
47
48
Sheldon, Dan
11
West Windsor-Pla
13:34.66
48
49
Watson, Nick
12
Rush Henrietta S
13:35.39
49
50
Riff, Dan
10
West Windsor-Pla
13:36.06
50
51
Recchia, Ryan
11
Shaker
13:37.11
51
52
Carl, Ryan
12
Corning-Painted
13:39.42
52
53
McFoy, Kyle
12
The Tatnall
13:39.88
53
54
Peterson, Ryan
11
Midlothian
13:40.81
54
55
Thomas, Ben
11
Fayetteville-Man
13:41.29
55
56
Banach, Tim
11
Corning-Painted
13:42.02
56
57
Garrett, Steve
8
The Tatnall
13:43.04
57
58
Woodside, Drew
12
Great Oak
13:43.66
58
59
Messerly, Brandon
11
Great Oak
13:43.93
59
60
Balder, Jack
10
Great Oak
13:45.05
60
61
Coyle, Tom
10
Lasalle College
13:45.47
61
62
Carapezza, Nick
11
Don Bosco Prep
13:46.60
62
63
Veilleux, Andrew
12
Fayetteville-Man
13:47.28
63
64
Schoepfer, Brian
12
West Windsor-Pla
13:48.21
64
65
Parelli, Grant
10
Warwick Valley
13:48.59
65
66
Strong, Owen
12
Fayetteville-Man
13:49.26
66
67
Peterson, Aaron
10
Warwick Valley
13:49.56
67
68
Gorsuch, Andrew
10
Midlothian
13:49.92
68
69
Hush, Sam
12
Midlothian
13:50.97
69
70
Grandinali, Paddy
11
Warwick Valley
13:51.32
70
71
Stone, Brendan
12
Lasalle College
13:51.83
71
72
Byrne, Matt
12
West Genesee Sen
13:52.11
72
73
Mactavish, Cameron
12
Germantown Frien
13:52.37
73
74
Burke, Colby
11
Rush Henrietta S
13:54.21
74
75
Manning, Drew
12
Bishop Hendricke
13:56.00
75
76
Giacco, Alex
10
The Tatnall
13:56.44
76
77
Zapcic, Scott
11
Christian Brothe
13:57.04
77
78
Lapinski, Erik
12
Don Bosco Prep
13:57.70
78
79
Wellner, Jules
11
Fayetteville-Man
13:58.80
79
80
Rossettie, Stephen
10
Corning-Painted
13:59.97
80
81
Henseler, Tyler
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:01.06
81
82
Lee, Danny
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:01.36
82
83
Vuono, Mark
11
Bishop Hendricke
14:03.98
83
84
Bragg, Will
10
Christian Brothe
14:04.75
84
85
Cunningham, Eddie
10
West Windsor-Pla
14:05.47
85
86
Levermore, Kyle
09
Don Bosco Prep
14:06.61
86
87
Martin, Avery
11
Midlothian
14:08.30
87
88
Gabriel, Billy
12
West Genesee Sen
14:09.09
88
89
Rego, Adam
10
LaSalle Academy
14:09.69
89
90
O'Connell, Sean
12
West Windsor-Pla
14:10.56
90
91
Phayre, Sean
12
LaSalle Academy
14:11.89
91
92
Chrones, Nick
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:12.48
92
93
Holbrook, Austin
12
Corning-Painted
14:13.48
93
94
Williams, Zach
12
Corning-Painted
14:14.05
94
95
Doherty, Alex
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:17.02
95
96
brady, christian
11
Germantown Frien
14:18.25
96
97
Simmons, Patrick
12
The Tatnall
14:19.56
97
98
Chauvin, Noah
12
Corning-Painted
14:20.10
98
99
Dye, Nick
11
Germantown Frien
14:20.90
99
100
Chandrasekaran, Karthi
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:21.33
100
101
Schwenzfeier, Adam
10
Shaker
14:21.65
101
102
Jennings, Levi
11
Ridgewood
14:21.94
102
103
Estrada, Andrew
11
LaSalle Academy
14:22.34
103
104
Chrostowski, Alex
11
Lasalle College
14:22.61
104
105
O'Neil, Timothy
12
LaSalle Academy
14:23.42
105
106
Morgan, Seamus
12
Lasalle College
14:24.23
106
107
Jones, Jared
12
Rush Henrietta S
14:26.75
107
108
Eid, Mohammad
12
Ridgewood
14:29.05
108
109
Gonnella, Matt
12
West Genesee Sen
14:29.39
109
110
Bhalla, Veer
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:29.80
110
111
Quinn, Kevin
11
Lasalle College
14:31.84
111
112
Farinella, Ray
11
Warwick Valley
14:34.94
112
113
Stephan, Tom
12
Ridgewood
14:35.79
113
114
Spreitzer, Steven
12
Ridgewood
14:37.88
114
115
Serrao, Matt
12
West Genesee Sen
14:38.54
115
116
Johnson, Ryan
11
Loyola Blakefiel
14:41.23
116
117
Rau, Caleb
12
Germantown Frien
14:41.66
117
118
Smitt, Brett
12
West Genesee Sen
14:42.14
118
119
French, Mark
11
Ridgewood
14:43.39
119
120
Eisape, Adebayo
11
St. Benedict's
14:43.86
120
121
Magee, Jack
10
Lasalle College
14:44.17
121
122
McCarthy, John
09
Corning-Painted
14:44.47
122
123
Tucker, Ryan
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:44.93
123
124
Mercurio, Matthew
12
LaSalle Academy
14:45.91
124
125
Casanova, Justin
11
The Tatnall
14:47.24
125
126
Bortolus, Glen
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:48.46
126
127
McCormack, Phelan
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:50.23
127
128
Mendolia, Nick
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:51.81
128
129
Zhang, Zhewen
12
Germantown Frien
15:01.79
129
130
Waller, Conor
11
Loyola Blakefiel
15:02.47
130
131
Nerenberg, Zach
10
Loyola Blakefiel
15:03.26
131
132
Freiji, Tony
12
Loyola Blakefiel
15:03.81
132
133
Isales, Greg
12
Loyola Blakefiel
15:07.83
133
134
Andrews, Anthony
12
Ridgewood
15:09.53
134
135
Kipchumba, Morgan
11
St. Benedict's
15:20.78
135
136
gorman, tim
11
Christian Brothe
15:25.66
136
137
Presley, Jason
12
St. Benedict's
15:27.40
137
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
160 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bishop Hendricken High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, Rhode Island
,
Christian Brothers Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincroft, New Jersey
,
Corning-painted Post West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Painted Post, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rush-henrietta Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Henrietta, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
3
3
2016
9
1
2015
9
9
2014
6
8
2013
9
10
2012
20
10
2011
1
2
2010
10
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!